Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Bhopal

20459/Σ Bangalore Jaipur Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Feb 12 2015 (17:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 3403 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1689 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:50 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhagat ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+10810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+3022:40+302m21160.053458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3623:20+372m11193.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+4123:50+412m11226.088348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+5801:10+1:005m02312.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+1:0902:45+1:092m12434.069407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:04143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:49+5004:50+501m02577.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:45147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2207:50+2415m102724.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3609:30+362m12856.071291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+205m021091.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3815:30+3810m121299.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+3021:30+3010m321689.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express/16864 - Buffer: 41m
407 intermediate stations01:00696.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+722:35+85m042385.054498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+500:06+52m052465.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59103.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+002:10+05m052568.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20-103:45+325m052624.097469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#17/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:02+405:04+42m052749.085383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+406:20+55m052849.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)08:00+408:10+410m052957.054265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:19125.0
#20|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:29+510:31+52m153082.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#21|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+411:25+325m453089.055436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+212:27+22m053144.053388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+413:43+52m053209.071426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#24|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+414:23+43m053252.056340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+415:15+55m053296.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  15:30+615:32+62m053316.087324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#27|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  16:28+816:30+92m053397.04237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+617:15+515m053399.07241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#29|==|BGKT•Bhagat ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  17:50+2-053403.0-228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.