Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:30:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:30:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo/We/Th

2046/Σ Tapti Rapti Super (Via LKO) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (00:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 30m  58 halts  Distance: 2680 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 642 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 4
SM   F 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+2410.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+909:59+112m314.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+1510:47+152m1161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2311:27+232m11103.060123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2012:30+195m11161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+1713:08+172m11195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1214:13+113m11256.055187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+2015:15+252m31311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+2315:55+2510m11335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+2616:25+262m11369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2916:40+292m21389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+225m21458.095309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+492m21566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2220:40+3010m51642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 6m
540 intermediate stations01:351085.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2:2822:20+2:295m341727.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:2700:10+2:275m451819.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#17/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2:1803:05+2:192m352021.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:2704:30+2:3012m052111.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#19/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+2:5006:03+2:535m052225.096140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:1206:35+3:122m152273.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:0408:20+3:065m452331.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:0208:44+3:042m352349.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#23/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:1810:05+3:2320m152403.027 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#24/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+3:2910:32+3:302m152414.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:4211:05+3:442m352439.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:2412:25+4:255m252528.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2712:51+4:272m152556.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:4213:45+6:425m352616.08591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:2914:08+4:292m052646.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#30/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:19-752680.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.