Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:50:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:50:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ghy Ndls alternative

20473/Σ Guwahati Newdelhi Garib Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Feb 16 2015 (15:39)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2462 km  1 xfers
#1. 12518/Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1004 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12313/Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)/12518
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -21:00-??10.07159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:50131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??1131.05149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1182.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??2210.08949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2289.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??2307.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:40-03:55-15m??2433.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#8%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  04:56-04:58-2m??2520.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:17148.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:15-08:25-10m??2668.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#10%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:18-10:23-5m??2783.05526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#11!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2856.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  12:17-12:19-2m??2896.05317mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#13/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??2961.03014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#14/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  15:00--??21004.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12313
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -16:50-??21004.0849mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations01:58165.0
#16/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)18:48-18:50-2m??21169.09776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2643.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:16-19:20-4m??21212.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)20:20-20:25-5m??21270.081236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:27199.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:52-22:55-3m??21469.093115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:12206.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:07-01:17-10m??31675.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)05:10-05:18-8m??32022.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:25--??32462.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.