Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ADI

20476/Σ [Tue] Jaipur Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KOUSH IRF^~  Feb 17 2015 (11:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2899 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1963 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 404 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+2??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+1020:23+102m??115.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1320:39+132m??132.099219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
45 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1700:30+1610m??2309.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1402:29+184m??2444.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2006:05+224m??2749.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+162m??2802.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3008:04+302m??2867.07393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#9!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3208:58+322m??2930.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:426.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+12-??2936.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16311 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+413:00+030m??2936.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+815:05+1210m??21036.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#13/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2615:58+252m??21116.05820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+2517:00+2510m??21166.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2318:20+242m??21261.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2119:20+202m??21331.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+720:30+172m??21382.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1422:05+305m??21445.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17105.0
#19!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:22+400:24+132m??31550.04711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41173.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05+2704:10+415m??31723.056132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30140.0
#21%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:40+5606:42+1:072m??31863.03522mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2650.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0208:10+1:242m??31913.04023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0709:30+1:1310m??31959.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
8 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40+1:2311:42+1:232m??32075.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:22+1:1812:24+1:182m??32115.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56+1:1712:58+1:172m??32145.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:02+1:1914:04+1:192m??32210.03018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0663.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10+3516:20+4110m??32273.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+442m??32320.06118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35+2618:40+265m??32406.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#31/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  19:38+2819:40+272m??32471.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10+2920:15+315m??32495.03911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#33/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18+521:20+92m??32537.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:40-1422:45+135m??32582.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:32+923:35+133m??32615.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:23+1900:25+192m??42669.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:45+2100:50+225m??42686.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:57+2802:00+293m??42746.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:26+3902:27+391m??42772.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:36+4102:37+421m??42781.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+4502:58+452m??42801.04710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:50+2903:55+315m??42842.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  05:35-8-??42899.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.