Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Also works with 22654

20479/Σ [FRI] Jaipur Trivandrum SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Feb 17 2015 (13:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 442 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 22656/H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)
Travel Time: 47h 27m Distance: 2494 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 26 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+2??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+606:13+62m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:09+162m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+173m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2208:08+232m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+609:01+72m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+609:17+52m??1205.072405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+509:32+42m??1220.064390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+141m??1255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1811:05+1815m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2511:14+262m??1317.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+262m??1376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2312:18+232m??1402.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1813:25+2910m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)/22656 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  14:51+2014:53+212m??1442.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+2016:25+2110m??1550.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+4820:30+5010m??1817.057495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:32260.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+3901:21+4219m??21077.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:06+4802:08+482m??21148.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+445m??21207.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:22+1:0004:24+592m??21302.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#23/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  05:06+1:0305:08+1:052m??21350.04712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:40+5006:45+515m??21423.0477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)08:05+5308:10+1:125m??21486.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+1:5214:05+2:005m??21764.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations04:17208.0
#27%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:22+1:5418:24+1:562m??21972.0346mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1:4119:25+1:4510m??22000.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:30+1:5920:32+2:002m??22060.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:08191.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:42+1:402m??22251.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#31%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  01:20+1:1001:30+1:1510m??32314.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:20+1:2003:25+1:195m??32447.06316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:50+1:0604:55+1:125m??32536.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:0806:40+1:0910m??32622.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:22+1:1507:25+1:153m??32656.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:10+1:2009:15+1:305m??32730.0423mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2257.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  10:37+1:3010:40+1:313m??32787.0418mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1:2211:45+1:221m??32830.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:28+1:2212:30+1:232m??32871.03516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:20+1:03-??32936.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.