Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SWM

20480/Σ [MON] Jaipur trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Feb 17 2015 (14:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3415 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 442 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 22654/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)
Travel Time: 47h 27m Distance: 2505 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 1
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:55+6110.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:01+1006:02+111m112.088237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:57+3506:59+362m1183.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:19+3607:21+382m31103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:54+4507:56+472m11147.064340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+3708:39+372m11191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  08:53+3508:55+342m01205.063405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:10+3409:11+341m01220.039390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:06+261m01255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2611:05+2615m11310.074436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:11+3211:14+323m11318.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+3311:55+332m01376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2812:18+282m01402.054271mNWRPIN 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+212m11420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+3713:25+4510m01442.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)/22654 - Buffer: 4m
116 intermediate stations01:26468.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  14:51+014:53+02m02910.084265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:17108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+016:20+010m021018.067256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:00267.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+020:30+010m021285.057495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:32260.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+001:20+018m031545.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+002:10+02m431616.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:05+003:10+05m231675.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:22+004:24+02m231770.06927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#23/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  05:06+005:08+02m131819.04712mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:40+006:45+05m731891.0477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+008:10+05m731954.048 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+014:05+05m132232.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:29208.0
#27%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:34+017:36+02m232440.0276mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+018:50+010m232469.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:50+019:52+02m132529.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46190.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  22:38+022:40+02m232719.02318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4063.0
#31%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  01:20+001:30+010m142782.07624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:45133.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:15+003:20+05m042915.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+004:45+05m343004.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+006:35+010m643090.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:27+007:30+03m143123.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:1572.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  09:45+009:50+05m243195.0479mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:07+011:10+03m143255.05218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#38/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)11:50+1:3411:52+1:322m043289.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:12+012:14+02m043310.06811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:50+012:55+05m043351.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#41/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:20+0-443415.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.