Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:36:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:36:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SWM

20480/Σ [MON] Jaipur trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Feb 17 2015 (14:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2947 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 442 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 22654/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)
Travel Time: 47h 27m Distance: 2505 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 417 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+3??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+706:13+72m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:09+162m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+163m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+212m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+509:01+62m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+609:17+52m??1205.072405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+509:32+52m??1220.064390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+151m??1255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1811:05+1815m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2611:14+272m??1317.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+262m??1376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2312:18+222m??1402.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+162m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1713:25+2910m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)/22654 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  14:51+2314:53+232m??1442.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+2716:25+2710m??1550.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+1920:30+2010m??1817.057495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:32260.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+601:21+719m??21077.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:06+702:08+62m??21148.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:05+1903:10+195m??21207.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:22+3304:24+342m??21302.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#23/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  05:06+3105:08+312m??21350.04712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:40+1706:45+165m??21423.0477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2408:10+455m??21486.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+1:1414:05+1:225m??21764.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations04:17208.0
#27%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:22+1:4318:24+1:512m??21972.0346mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1:3519:25+1:3710m??22000.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:30+1:4420:32+1:442m??22060.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:08191.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1623:42+1:222m??22251.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#31%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  01:20+3301:30+3510m??32314.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:20+3903:25+385m??32447.06316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:50+2804:55+335m??32536.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2506:40+4010m??32622.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:22+4307:25+443m??32656.0393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  09:15+5109:20+535m??32727.0419mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2860.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:48+5510:50+1:002m??32787.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:162m??32842.04610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:38+1:1112:40+1:122m??32883.03916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4064.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:20+38-??32947.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.