Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:36:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings are good , and new train so getting seats will be easier

20481/Σ Mumbai LTT-singrauli weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Feb 17 2015 (15:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1325 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11081/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 976 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/11081
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1116:33+173m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)17:35-17:40-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:20+1718:25+125m??1116.052589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+232m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:1622:30+1:1910m??1424.035209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:30124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-1502:05+15m??2548.056309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:15183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)05:20+4805:40+2820m??2731.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2867.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:08+2307:10+232m??2798.085339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:16+2908:18+292m??2892.055364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1010:00+1710m??2976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-10:000.0
#12%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??2976.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:46+915:47+101m??2993.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#14%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:00+1716:02+172m??21014.080388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#15%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40+1816:45+245m??21065.08387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#16/==/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  17:08+3017:10+292m??21068.051390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#17!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06+1318:08+142m??21115.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22+1218:24+122m??21127.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40+1318:42+132m??21145.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#20!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12+1119:14+122m??21176.070400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#21!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54+1719:56+172m??21223.098377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#22!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12+1920:14+192m??21249.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40+2120:42+212m??21269.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#24!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+232m??21305.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#25!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20+3-??21325.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.