Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects all station enroute from Bangalore to Tirupati during the day time.

20482/Σ Bangalore - Thirupati Day Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 18 2015 (02:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 335 km  1 xfers
#1. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 57406/Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+709:27+72m??14.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31+009:32+01m??17.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+1309:37+141m??111.055 SWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+1809:41+191m??114.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  09:49+309:50+31m??119.070886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  09:54+2409:55+251m??123.047874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  10:05+2510:06+251m??131.066898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:17+2610:18+281m??143.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  10:25+2910:26+291m??153.039875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  10:33+3010:34+321m??158.049865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+3310:50+341m??170.051812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/KSM•Kamasamudram (2 PFs)•  11:04+3711:05+371m??182.060789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  11:12+3711:13+391m??189.045770mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m??194.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:32+3611:33+381m??1104.074688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#17/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  11:43+4011:44+411m??1117.066625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18/==/PUPatchur  11:54+4211:55+421m??1127.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  12:04+4212:05+421m??1136.08420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:059.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+313:20+4410m??1145.036404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#21/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  13:32+4713:33+481m??1152.054379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  13:43+4613:45+462m??1161.062355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  13:53+4713:55+482m??1170.059340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+482m??1177.071332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  14:10+5114:12+532m??1183.057307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/MPIMelpatti (2 PFs)  14:18+5614:20+562m??1189.060295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  14:26+5614:28+552m??1195.059285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:38+5714:40+582m??1205.061270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  14:46+5914:48+582m??1211.043251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#30/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  15:03+5615:05+572m??1222.016237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+3815:45+3310m??1230.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)/57406
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#32/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:15+2??1230.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/--/BUMBomma Samudram (1 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??1240.052243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  18:32+718:33+81m??1246.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/--/PYXPeyanapalli (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1252.022300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#36/--/SIESiddampalli (1 PFs)  18:49+518:50+71m??1255.052307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:59+819:00+111m??1263.046305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  19:19+819:20+101m??1277.049313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+619:40+151m??1293.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  19:54+1619:55+161m??1305.047289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41/--/KENKotala  20:14+020:15+01m??1320.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#42/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  20:24+920:25+141m??1323.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  20:34+020:35+01m??1333.01160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:352.0
#44/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  22:10+1-??1335.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.