Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:20:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:20:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects all station enroute from Bangalore to Tirupati during the day time.

20482/Σ Bangalore - Thirupati Day Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 18 2015 (02:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 335 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 57406/Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+14??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+2009:27+202m??14.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31+2009:32+201m??17.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+2609:37+271m??111.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+3109:41+331m??114.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  09:49+3309:50+331m??119.070886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  09:54+3809:55+391m??123.047874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  10:05+3910:06+401m??131.066898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:17+4110:18+421m??143.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  10:25+4510:26+451m??153.039875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  10:33+4610:34+471m??158.049865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+4810:50+511m??170.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/KSM•Kamasamudram (2 PFs)•  11:04+5311:05+531m??182.060790mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  11:12+5311:13+541m??189.045769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  11:20+5411:21+541m??194.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:32+5211:33+551m??1104.074688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#17/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  11:43+5611:44+1:021m??1117.066622mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18/==/PUPatchur  11:54+1:0211:55+1:021m??1128.057493mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  12:04+1:0212:05+1:021m??1136.08420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:059.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2213:20+5210m??1145.036404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#21/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  13:32+1:0313:33+1:041m??1153.054379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0213:45+1:022m??1162.062355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  13:53+1:0313:55+1:052m??1170.059340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0514:05+1:052m??1178.071332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  14:10+1:0814:12+1:112m??1184.057307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/MPIMelpatti (2 PFs)  14:18+1:1514:20+1:142m??1189.060295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  14:26+1:1414:28+1:142m??1195.059285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:38+1:1514:40+1:182m??1205.061270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  14:46+1:1914:48+1:182m??1211.043251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#30/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  15:03+1:1515:05+1:162m??1222.016237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:0215:45+5810m??1230.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)/57406
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#32/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:15+4??1230.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/--/BUMBomma Samudram (1 PFs)  18:24+618:25+61m??1240.052243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  18:32+1018:33+111m??1246.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/--/PYXPeyanapalli (1 PFs)  18:39+1118:40+111m??1252.022300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#36/--/SIESiddampalli (1 PFs)  18:49+1018:50+101m??1255.052307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:59+1119:00+131m??1263.046305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  19:19+1119:20+121m??1277.049313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+919:40+111m??1293.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  19:54+1019:55+131m??1305.047289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41/--/KENKotala  20:14+920:15+91m??1320.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#42/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  20:24+2020:25+221m??1323.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  20:34+2220:35+221m??1333.01160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:352.0
#44/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  22:10+6-??1335.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.