Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:37:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:37:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dhanbad Raxaul Chain . It is useful for going to Raxaul & Nepal

20487/Σ Dhanbad Raxaul chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~  Feb 19 2015 (15:10)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
#1. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+108:15+35m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  08:24+408:25+51m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  08:32+608:33+71m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  08:43+608:44+71m??125.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  08:57+808:58+91m??136.047470mSERdist :- ranchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+709:20+71m??153.043325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:31+709:32+81m??161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+709:50+75m??167.028257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  10:01+710:02+91m??172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:14+710:15+231m??180.014297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4911.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:04-411:05+81m??191.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  11:19+611:20+71m??1103.066291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  11:29+711:30+81m??1113.016247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55-312:00+35m??1120.026245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#16/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  12:15+012:16+41m??1126.025233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27+912:28+111m??1131.021193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1012:45+115m??1135.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  12:53+1612:55+262m??1143.022227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)13:20+2414:30+4870m??1152.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39+5514:40+561m??1161.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47+5714:48+571m??1167.050225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55+5914:56+1:001m??1172.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03+1:0015:04+1:001m??1178.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+4616:40+3070m??1182.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50+3116:52+302m??1186.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57+3116:58+351m??1191.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07+3817:08+431m??1197.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16+4417:17+451m??1206.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:22+4717:23+471m??1210.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  17:31+4817:32+1:001m??1216.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56+4317:57+441m??1220.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01+4518:02+451m??1223.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06+4718:07+511m??1226.011145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34+3118:35+341m??1231.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3618:42+371m??1235.038127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3619:05+3115m??1240.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1220:08+165m??1240.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+2020:22+212m??1249.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+2520:34+271m??1261.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+2520:46+233m??1265.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+2321:01+241m??1280.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#43/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+2321:20+231m??1297.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2521:47+244m??1322.073 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#45/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2522:16+255m??1351.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#46/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1823:26+205m??1395.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2800:10+255m??2448.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+3302:00+3620m??2487.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+4002:13+431m??2495.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#50/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4202:26+431m??2503.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+4202:41+431m??2515.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+4502:54+481m??2529.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#53/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+4203:20+425m??2538.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#54/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+4303:33+441m??2544.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+4403:42+451m??2552.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+4303:52+451m??2559.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+4504:01+461m??2565.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+4504:10+451m??2572.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+4204:19+431m??2580.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+4304:29+441m??2585.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#61/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+3405:15+3020m??2590.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#62|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+5405:41+562m??2616.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0805:57+1:142m??2630.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+1:2306:08+1:252m??2638.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#65|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+1:3506:40+1:365m??2670.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#66|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+1:4207:25+1:4225m??2691.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+1:5107:40+1:552m??2706.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#68|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+1:28-??2720.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.