Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe, telescopic if changeover done at Rangiya.

20489/Σ Arunachal-Delhi Daily connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Feb 20 2015 (02:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2194 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15618/Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12505/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1862 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT)/15618
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.045132mNFRPIN - 791110, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  20:12+520:14+52m??19.039115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+620:35+105m??119.050101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  20:56+1020:58+122m??137.05485mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  21:24+1221:26+122m??160.05183mNFRDist - Biswanath, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#6|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  22:26+722:28+92m??1111.03883mNFRDist. Biswanath 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1951.0
#7|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+823:57+710m??1162.06490mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:19+1900:21+202m??2185.055111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#9|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  01:03+1201:05+122m??2224.075111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  01:23+1401:25+142m??2246.04684mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)02:15+302:50+835m??2285.03758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#12%--%CGSChangsari (3 PFs)  03:31-403:33+32m??2310.03454mNFRAssam 781101, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#13%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+104:05+95m??2326.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:25+6-??2332.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
North East Express (PT)/12505
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+9??2332.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+510:02+52m??2339.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1610:45+195m??2379.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+812:45+910m??2488.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+1713:14+172m??2516.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+2314:17+292m??2595.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+242m??2614.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+3316:17+342m??2706.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3217:25+3515m??2739.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+4318:32+442m??2827.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+4419:25+442m??2884.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)20:50+2021:10+2720m??2923.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#27/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+5921:59+1:011m??2980.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#28/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1322:46+1:151m??21039.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#29/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1123:03+1:131m??21047.07744mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:2023:35+1:221m??21087.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:05+1:2000:35+1:0330m??31103.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#32/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1:2103:05+1:2810m??31211.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+1:3203:22+1:332m??31217.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4603:52+1:472m??31256.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:3205:05+1:322m??31325.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+5607:20+5815m??31419.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35+2:2809:45+2:2910m??31571.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#38/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+2:5711:20+2:591m??31688.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+3:1212:55+3:1910m??31766.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+4:0214:35+4:041m??31905.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+4:3515:53+4:393m??31997.089167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5378.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46+4:5816:49+4:583m??32075.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+4:5018:47+4:492m??32181.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#44/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  19:20+4:48-??32194.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.