Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- DEHRI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anugraha Narayan Road- Gaya- Tankuppa- Paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road

20494/Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi- Gaya-Tankuppa-Paharpur-Gurpa-Koderma- Hazaribagh Road [Catch 2nd train Varanasi-Asanaol Pass at Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 20 2015 (03:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  80 halts  Distance: 1251 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 908 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 12h 49m Distance: 343 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 80 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+12??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+3721:00+385m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+4523:05+462m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+4201:25+4510m??2787.010384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+1:0001:59+1:012m??2842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+1:1002:28+1:142m??2890.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+1:1402:43+1:162m??2908.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:270.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:10+1:1408:11+1:211m??2908.043113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:19+1:2308:20+1:291m??2914.049111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  08:27+1:2808:28+1:291m??2919.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1:2808:36+1:351m??2925.038104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#12/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:3308:51+1:361m??2934.039104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  08:58+1:3408:59+1:351m??2938.04998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  09:07+1:3309:08+1:361m??2945.03893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  09:14+1:3509:15+1:351m??2948.053102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:23+1:3409:24+1:391m??2955.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  09:32+1:3909:33+1:421m??2965.046114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:42+1:4109:43+1:451m??2972.06113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:566.0
#19/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  10:39+5910:40+1:021m??2978.054111mECR824209, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0310:49+1:071m??2985.09113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:558.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44+4011:54+4610m??2993.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#22/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+4712:15+512m??2998.062111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/BNFBandhua (2 PFs)  12:22+5312:24+562m??21006.045123mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:34+5312:36+542m??21013.052127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+5412:44+541m??21019.055136mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51+5412:52+571m??21026.054155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05+5513:06+581m??21037.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+5613:14+561m??21041.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  13:22+5413:23+541m??21045.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#30/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+5413:29+551m??21047.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38+5313:40+552m??21053.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48+5513:49+551m??21057.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53+5513:54+1:011m??21059.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:0114:07+1:042m??21069.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#35/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+1:0014:18+1:001m??21074.040392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  14:25+5914:26+1:031m??21079.052374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0214:36+1:051m??21086.033351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#38/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  14:43+1:0414:44+1:041m??21090.054352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  14:50+1:0314:51+1:071m??21096.066345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  14:57+1:0714:58+1:071m??21102.049342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#41/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  15:04+1:0615:06+1:062m??21107.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#42/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:20+5815:22+572m??21114.028313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#43/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:30+5515:35+565m??21118.0104331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#44/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:38+5815:40+582m??21123.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#45/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  15:44+5915:46+592m??21127.043337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46/==/KRMBKarmabad  15:52+5815:53+581m??21132.013332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#47/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:10+5516:12+552m??21136.012326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#48/==/CEMEChegro  16:38+3516:40+362m??21141.016302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#49/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:55+3017:00+325m??21145.030281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#50/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  17:15+2517:16+271m??21152.048268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  17:23+2717:24+281m??21158.014241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#52/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1910m??21163.052240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+202m??21172.063245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  18:13+2018:14+201m??21178.088225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#55/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  18:18+2118:20+212m??21183.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#56/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  18:24+2218:26+222m??21189.010230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#57/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+818:55+145m??21193.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#58/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:05+1519:06+151m??21197.034215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#59/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:14+1219:15+151m??21202.016203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#60/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:37+119:38+101m??21208.0139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#61/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  19:42+1519:43+151m??21217.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#62/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:47+1619:48+171m??21221.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#63/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  19:53+1819:54+201m??21227.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#64/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:58+2219:59+231m??21231.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#65/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:02+2520:03+261m??21234.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#66/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:06+2720:07+301m??21237.013145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#67/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+1220:32+171m??21242.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#68/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+1820:38+191m??21246.014127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#69/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:00+5-??21251.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.