Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gaya.

20496/Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12358/Amritsar-Kolkata at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 20 2015 (04:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1455 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 668 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+54??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1:2521:00+1:275m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:3223:05+1:332m??1635.070101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:1801:25+1:2110m??2787.010384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Durgiana SF Express (PT)/12358 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:0502:20+1:0410m??2787.09284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+1:0803:29+2:102m??2890.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40-304:45+05m??2993.081116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52151.0
#8/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+106:39+12m??21144.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-207:30+05m??21192.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+008:25+02m??21250.065114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10205.0
#11/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:35+0-??21455.0-6mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.