Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2051/Σ Pushpak Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (00:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 32m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 41m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1372 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)18:45+819:00+2015m??125.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:02+572m??171.06823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0520:30+1:052m??1100.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations04:20161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:50+2900:55+315m??2261.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+2102:32+352m??2336.05311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+206:25+125m??2539.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2807:35+323m??2573.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 1h 41m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2109:13+233m??2573.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+2310:30+186m??2640.037293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+3110:58+265m??2655.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+2011:50+212m??2705.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2012:45+222m??2778.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2615:10+2215m??2962.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-117:15+55m??21086.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+919:30+115m??21269.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4020:40+492m??21355.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4521:05+505m??21361.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2100:42+222m??31563.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1902:10+2512m??31653.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+2904:05+352m??31767.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40107.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+507:00+515m??31874.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1907:24+192m??31891.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#24/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+34-??31945.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.