Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:02:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:02:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection with BBS Rajdhani Express

20517/Σ Hzaribagh-New Delhi Rajdhani Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Feb 20 2015 (21:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 1149 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53374/Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 23h 18m
#2. 22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 13h 2m Distance: 1069 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# 11
SM  T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazaribagh Town and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)/53374 - Buffer: 32m
#1|--|HZBN»Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)»  19:40+1519:45+165m110.030610mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#2|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  19:59+1820:00+181m017.044619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#3|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  20:23+1820:24+181m0124.034480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#4|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  20:35+1820:36+181m1130.033478mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#5|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  20:49+1720:50+181m0137.049424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  20:59+1821:00+181m0145.044435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#7|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  21:17+1821:18+181m0157.041383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|UWAN•Urwan (1 PFs)•  21:31+1821:32+181m1166.031379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  21:43+1521:44+161m0172.013379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#10|--|KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+10-0180.0-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22811 - Buffer: 5m
116 intermediate stations21:360.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+3821:38+402m0280.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:03+2823:06+303m02156.094116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+4001:27+4210m03361.08984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+1:3305:28+1:338m53708.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12441.0
#15/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+1:35-1131149.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.