Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 05:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 05:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar - Chennai Via NDLS/NZM Fastest Connectivity

20523/Σ Amritsar - Chennai Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 21 2015 (12:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+4110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+1505:30+152m2142.066237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+1306:06+133m2178.085239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+1806:23+182m11100.063244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+1807:02+185m11136.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+3007:48+302m21196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)•  08:30+4108:32+422m11249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+1:18-11448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+3231448.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+020:27+05m21851.086259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27299.0
#11/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+023:59+05m011150.074496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+005:20+010m221534.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+008:15+05m021742.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+014:30+015m022193.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#15/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:10+0-122624.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.