Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No trains from Patna to Gwalior . This is the best chain between Patna and Gwalior .

20525/Σ Patna Gwalior chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~  Feb 23 2015 (15:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 853 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
S T   S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 35 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+0??10.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+112m??110.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+252m??149.07263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+2313:34+232m??1118.09067mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  13:53+2713:55+272m??1146.08568mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:10+2914:12+292m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35-915:45+110m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+1516:40+1515m??1230.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#9/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:45+4??1230.05082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  18:04+2018:06+202m??1246.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:12+2418:14+242m??1253.05286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  18:20+2718:22+272m??1258.03386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#13%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:37+2318:39+262m??1266.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:49+3018:51+302m??1274.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:59+3319:01+332m??1283.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  19:08+3719:10+382m??1290.03393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#17%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+332m??1300.03992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+352m??1305.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#19/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  19:55+4019:57+422m??1318.05794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  20:08+4220:10+442m??1328.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#21/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+321:20+72m??1352.02199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#22%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+521:40+132m??1358.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#23%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+3322:25+5725m??1365.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#24/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+5722:45+573m??1372.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#25%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+1:1323:13+1:142m??1409.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+1:2323:31+1:232m??1426.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+1:2723:48+1:272m??1442.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1:0000:30+1:025m??2464.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+1:1100:58+1:142m??2495.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+1:1801:16+1:192m??2511.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2201:36+1:232m??2532.059138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+1:2301:51+1:252m??2545.037136mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#33%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  02:22+1:2102:32+1:2510m??2564.063127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34%--%MTHMataundh02:51+1:3102:53+1:342m??2584.057147mNCRNH 35 Mataundh Dist. Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#35%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:4203:30+1:592m??2618.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+2:0403:50+2:082m??2639.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#37%--%BTXBela Tal (1 PFs)  04:03+2:1004:05+2:142m??2648.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+2:1204:30+2:122m??2670.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+2:2004:50+2:202m??2691.037213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#40%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+2:0205:45+2:022m??2724.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+2:0206:00+2:052m??2734.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#42%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:3107:15+1:3610m??2755.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+1:4507:37+1:462m??2780.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#44/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+1:5508:01+1:562m??2811.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#45/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+1:12-??2853.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.