Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:07:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:07:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic.

2053/Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (00:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  49 halts  Distance: 2718 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 703 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
   W   
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# 14
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyogkarmi Express/12943
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -20:15+1110.07112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)21:10+121:15+65m3165.04814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:15157.0
#3/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:30+200:35+25m12222.050203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00150.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+303:40+35m32372.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+304:20+510m02396.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+106:30+15m22519.079309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+208:55+25m02703.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 11m
214 intermediate stations00:35604.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:2809:40+1:3510m131307.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+1:5710:33+1:572m131375.092339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#10%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+2:0211:07+2:022m131424.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#11%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:28+2:0311:30+2:032m131452.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+2:0311:47+2:042m131468.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+2:0512:14+2:042m231499.057372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:0813:20+2:1310m631552.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2:3314:35+2:325m231643.088387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:18+2:2615:20+2:252m131706.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:1516:20+2:1610m231741.044321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:4818:12+2:015m231819.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#19%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0418:53+2:042m231874.043132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m231912.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  20:56+3:0120:58+3:152m231984.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:10+3:1721:15+3:205m231992.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#23/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:3221:58+3:372m332023.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+4:1123:35+4:1320m132055.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:11+4:2900:12+4:311m042110.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4:3900:45+4:401m342157.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:01+4:4501:03+4:452m442175.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:16+4:5101:17+4:531m342192.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:20+4:5902:25+5:065m342260.055116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:48+4:5603:50+4:562m042336.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#31/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:23+5:0104:25+5:012m042385.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:51+4:5604:53+4:572m242412.040281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+4:4905:30+4:4810m242430.024240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:0906:55+4:0910m142460.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+4:1107:37+4:102m242501.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+3:5508:30+3:4915m642518.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+3:5308:47+3:532m442536.062100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+3:5409:14+3:524m442560.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#39/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+3:5509:26+3:542m342576.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+4:0210:17+4:015m042624.06436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+4:15-1442718.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.