Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Northern connectivity with East

20530/Σ Amritsar Naharlagun Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Feb 25 2015 (22:45)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2565 km  1 xfers
#1. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22412/New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2117 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+21??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:23+3806:25+382m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2707:10+285m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2708:15+2810m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2910:20+2315m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+3913:40+3620m??1448.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express/22412
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:50+0??1448.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:45+1:0520:55+1:0510m??1888.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  22:10+2:1022:35+2:1025m??1960.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+3:0203:25+3:1015m??21230.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3:4305:05+3:435m??21348.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+3:1506:30+3:185m??21410.03558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4359.0
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3:3208:15+3:352m??21469.07055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:30+4:4209:50+4:4620m??21557.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#15/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+4:5913:20+5:0910m??21737.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5:2717:05+5:3615m??21920.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#17!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:30+5:3219:32+5:382m??22046.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#18%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+5:4421:35+5:505m??22171.05759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#19%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4:3923:40+4:3610m??22280.06158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#20|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)01:40+5:1301:55+4:4815m??32403.04690mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
17 intermediate stations03:05142.0
#21|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+5:2105:03+5:203m??32545.022101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#22|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:55+4:11-??32565.0-132mNFRPIN - 791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.