Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20533/Σ [Wed,Fri] Jaipur Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Feb 27 2015 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2619 km  1 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 45h 55m Distance: 2379 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 22 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1214:09+142m??17.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+616:10+1210m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2417:30+2310m??1240.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+5819:50+5610m??1240.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2304:17+2226m??2767.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-211:00+310m??21113.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+265m??21176.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:45+1:055m??21454.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3822:35+1:0810m??21690.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:3403:08+1:342m??31941.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+4304:45+4810m??32004.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+5705:20+572m??32051.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:2107:00+1:2410m??32137.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:2208:40+1:2510m??32226.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+5910:35+1:0910m??32313.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+1:0911:20+1:153m??32346.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1413:00+1:235m??32420.044 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#19/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+1:2714:20+1:292m??32477.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+1:2815:10+1:352m??32520.049 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+1:3516:10+1:3310m??32561.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#22/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+1:00-??32619.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.