Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20533/Σ [Wed,Fri] Jaipur Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tagging feature encroaches privacy of members^~  Feb 27 2015 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 42h 55m Distance: 2378 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+11410.064436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1814:09+192m117.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+2116:10+2510m21132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3217:30+355m21240.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 6m
271 intermediate stations02:15920.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+155m221160.064256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:17527.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:07+804:29+1022m331687.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations06:21346.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+411:00+410m532033.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+412:15+55m732096.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+917:50+95m032375.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1521:10+1510m132611.0729mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28250.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1300:40+132m142861.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1102:25+1210m142924.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1303:05+132m142971.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+135m343057.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1305:45+135m143146.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1008:05+1010m643232.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:40+1108:43+113m143265.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+115m443339.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#19/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:43+1011:45+102m143397.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+912:47+92m243440.010711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2341.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+105m143481.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#22/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+9-143538.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.