Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:29:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:29:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Lalbagh Express to Kollam VSKP weekly express. Even though Kollam VSP Express fals in PLQL from the transfer point JTJ, they all get confirmed most of the time at charting.

20534/Σ Bangalore - Vizag Weekly Chain - Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 27 2015 (22:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 1081 km  1 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 2h 14m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 18568/Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:42+42m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+806:53+82m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+707:35+72m??170.076812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+408:03+51m??1104.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+408:45+51m??1145.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18568 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2609:30+272m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2710:40+282m??1229.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1313:20+215m??1354.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+814:52+122m??1437.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:16+2415:18+242m??1476.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5688.0
#12/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:14+5416:15+541m??1564.06026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:43+5116:45+512m??1593.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0617:30+1:052m??1657.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1:0318:05+1:032m??1700.029 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+3819:25+3615m??1731.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10+5120:12+512m??1791.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+5721:38+582m??1881.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+5522:17+552m??1931.09117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0293.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  23:19+5523:20+541m??11024.02422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4040.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  01:00+3501:02+352m??21064.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#22/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  01:35+17-??21081.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.