Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the best connection only on sundays

20535/Σ easy connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Mar 01 2015 (11:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 20m  94 halts  Distance: 3584 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 45m Distance: 2381 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


2 xfers. 94 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10103
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:10+3??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+607:25+43m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+607:50+44m??133.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2908:30+335m??166.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+511:06+171m??1172.05311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#6%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+3412:24+421m??1239.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+5512:56+591m??1269.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+5914:02+1:061m??1312.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+4115:20+525m??1344.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#10%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:0515:53+1:111m??1376.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:0916:35+1:131m??1408.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:1216:56+1:141m??1425.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:1817:31+1:231m??1456.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+1:2517:48+1:281m??1474.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:2518:02+1:271m??1484.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+1:3218:22+1:331m??1505.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47+1:3218:48+1:371m??1523.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+1:3619:02+1:471m??1534.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+1:4819:22+1:551m??1552.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:00-??1581.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express/10215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:00+56??1581.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  22:00+1:0822:02+1:102m??1641.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:04110.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:06+1:1100:08+1:152m??2751.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0201:42+1:052m??2832.04818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#25%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+5603:10+1:0210m??2895.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1:1103:50+1:112m??2942.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:10+5405:15+595m??21028.06316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:0406:45+1:055m??21117.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1307:20+1:142m??21158.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1:0808:20+1:1010m??21203.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#31/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1909:45+3510m??21203.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+2710:40+305m??21247.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2712:00+295m??21303.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+3512:45+362m??21353.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+1314:00+2410m??21404.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+2615:00+285m??21463.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#37/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+3015:40+302m??21507.084427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#38/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+3816:15+392m??21553.061389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m??21576.013394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2117:20+335m??21584.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+362m??21600.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#42/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+362m??21644.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+4018:40+385m??21668.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#44/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+3519:05+362m??21685.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#45/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+5919:40+575m??21729.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#46/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+5020:20+532m??21756.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#47/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+1:0321:00+1:032m??21792.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#48/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2623:00+1665m??21798.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#49/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+5000:10+532m??31880.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+5300:35+562m??31908.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1402:17+202m??31935.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#52/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??31974.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#53/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+381m??32008.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#54/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+4103:28+421m??32025.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#55/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+4303:54+431m??32062.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#56/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+4504:27+461m??32090.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#57/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+5104:51+511m??32120.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#58/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+5605:07+581m??32140.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#59/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0105:20+1:021m??32155.06910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#60/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0405:39+1:041m??32176.0829mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#61/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0505:56+1:061m??32198.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3407:30+2920m??32229.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#63/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4808:17+491m??32289.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#64/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5408:50+561m??32336.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#65/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5409:18+551m??32356.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#66/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+5009:43+531m??32371.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#67/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+5309:58+541m??32376.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#68/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5010:15+555m??32379.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#69/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5410:33+551m??32399.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0910:39+1:111m??32402.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#71/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1811:01+1:241m??32429.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#72/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2611:14+1:281m??32441.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#73/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:3811:21+1:401m??32447.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#74/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:4011:36+1:441m??32466.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#75/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:4911:52+1:571m??32482.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#76/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:5212:15+1:551m??32505.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#77/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:4212:32+2:501m??32522.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#78/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:2613:00+1:261m??32546.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#79/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:022m??32562.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#80/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4015:35+4520m??32579.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#81/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??32587.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#82/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5516:10+552m??32605.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#83/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5516:45+545m??32640.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#84/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5417:33+543m??32695.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#85/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5117:57+532m??32719.024122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#86/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+818:03+82m??32720.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#87/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+4919:00+4715m??32765.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#88/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5119:13+1:002m??32775.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#89/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1519:25+1:162m??32784.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#90/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:00+1:1920:02+1:192m??32820.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#91/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:2120:25+1:212m??32845.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#92%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2320:47+1:232m??32870.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#93%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2320:57+1:232m??32877.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#94%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2321:17+1:262m??32893.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#95%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1122:00+1:1410m??32906.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#96%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1222:27+1:132m??32926.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#97%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1923:05+1:255m??32969.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#98%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3123:57+1:342m??33026.064177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#99%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3100:20+1:345m??43046.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#100%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:312m??43064.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#101%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1401:40+1:1510m??43088.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#102%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??43090.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#103%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:0302:22+1:032m??43111.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#104/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0310m??43137.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#105/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5404:12+551m??43173.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#106/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+4704:51+501m??43208.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#107/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5605:35+5320m??43238.053198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#108/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4906:08+501m??43266.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#109/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0006:55+1:011m??43308.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#110/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0707:38+1:081m??43361.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#111/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:25+1:025m??43403.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#112/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:55+5915m??43409.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#113/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4710:10+502m??43469.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#114/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4610:30+471m??43482.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#115/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+5110:55+531m??43505.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#116/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:25+4210m??43522.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#117/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4611:56+472m??43538.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#118/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+4312:45+4820m??43555.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#119/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+28-??43584.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.