Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:51:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:51:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

20541/Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai Weekly ΣChain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Mar 03 2015 (10:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 1212 km  1 xfers
#1. 06541/Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 469 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special/06541
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00-??10.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??164.050825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??1160.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:40-23:43-3m??1320.044597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:17144.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  03:00-03:15-15m??2464.082640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??2485.062737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58121.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  05:30-05:32-2m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??2664.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#9!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??2710.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1933.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:40-08:50-10m??2743.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11030 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07-09:10-3m??2743.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12!==!VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??2748.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27-09:30-3m??2750.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2770.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??2783.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??2791.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??2818.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??2832.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#19!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??2845.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??2856.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2866.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#22!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02-12:05-3m??2877.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#23!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??2903.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#24!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??2930.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#25!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??2938.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#26!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??2964.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#27/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??21020.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??21022.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??21025.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#30/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??21039.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#31/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??21056.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??21086.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#33/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??21090.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??21114.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??21160.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:03-19:15-12m??21178.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??21203.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#38/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:05--??21212.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.