Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

20542/Σ FALNA-SURAT-DADAR-BANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Mar 03 2015 (11:30)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 3634 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 17624/Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1021 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19016/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 6h 8m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 52m
#3. 11005/Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1638 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 07:15 +5 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


2 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/17624
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:40+0010.066228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+152m0164.074322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  17:22+1817:27+185m01116.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+1218:40+145m01173.044322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+821:15+815m01276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+821:47+73m01308.080180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:18+822:23+85m01349.037221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+423:15+42m01380.060267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+900:24+92m02446.073282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+801:11+82m02501.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+502:13+510m02545.046264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#12!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+103:27+65m02598.073216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+1304:22+132m02663.05993mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:13130.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-107:00+225m02793.03051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3146.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:31+208:33+32m02839.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m02857.03545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+109:58+15m02892.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:46+310:48+32m42962.08520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:30+511:40+510m221021.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19016 - Buffer: 17m
220 intermediate stations00:40712.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+1610m241733.01518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#21/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1012:48+112m241737.011614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#22/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:57+2413:04+217m341754.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+172m241763.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+1813:34+192m241779.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+1813:43+192m241784.03411mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:15+1014:20+105m341802.06412mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:30+1314:32+132m341813.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+1214:41+132m241819.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+1714:58+169m241828.03827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+1015:18+102m341839.07034mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+122m241851.0-21mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#32/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:31+1715:38+137m341856.03724mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+915:55+102m241866.04214mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#34/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+816:13+102m241877.08112mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+1116:31+112m341898.06816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:41+1116:45+114m241910.04719mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#37/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+817:06+82m241925.0417mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#38/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+317:32+52m041941.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:05+218:07+22m541967.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#40/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:38+318:42+34m541990.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)/11005
5 intermediate stations-18:-426.0
#41/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0841996.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+922:13+193m542038.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#43/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2622:55+292m142085.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#44/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:42+2223:45+213m142113.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:55+2201:05+3410m352177.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#46!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3504:00+353m152322.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#47!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3204:55+323m152381.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#48!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:17+3205:20+303m152408.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#49!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1706:15+203m352449.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#50!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+506:50+105m352456.082556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#51!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:14+2407:15+241m152489.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#52!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2608:02+262m152535.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#53!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+372m252593.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#54!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4410:00+452m252644.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#55!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5110:40+502m152678.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#56|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4711:27+472m152715.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0120.0
#57|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:28+1912:38+1810m152735.069640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#58!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+5313:45+532m252810.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#59!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+522m252843.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5114:45+512m252866.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#61!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5115:05+522m152879.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#62|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3017:05+312m152994.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#63|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3317:17+322m153000.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#64|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1918:10+265m153039.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#65!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+282m253065.073859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#66!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+372m253136.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#67/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30+1121:50+1620m153199.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#68/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:16+272m153214.031911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#69/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+332m253220.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#70/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3423:20+362m453277.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4874.0
#71/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+262m363351.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#72/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+2302:50+3120m463436.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#73/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+4603:05+452m263446.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#74/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+1:0703:25+1:062m163481.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#75/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0803:40+1:072m163498.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#76/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+5204:30+542m163529.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#77/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0804:55+1:092m163563.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#78/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+2506:25+265m163597.04545mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#79/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)•  07:15+17-263634.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.