Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 18:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 18:53:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Going to Bangalore from ADI , Via Pune : easiest... good buffer time to catch CSTM Nagarcoil expres. Good time to board train at ADI, and at PUNE Saves hassle of traffic and transfer at Mumbai BCT/ CSTM / DDR / DR ... Good Time to see Pune City , breakfast, lunch and shopping in city and stay at Pune Retiring Rooms

20543/Σ   ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Mar 03 2015 (19:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2300 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0310.08251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
87 intermediate stations05:25445.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55+904:00+105m72445.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+3406:07+352m12561.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+31-22624.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 8m
65 intermediate stations15:450.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+335m62624.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3817:05+535m52699.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+1:022m32808.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5820:25+1:0210m32886.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#9!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:00+1:4122:01+1:401m02973.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+3522:30+362m12999.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2723:02+262m221026.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2523:20+295m221036.071431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+462m121075.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+1:002m131144.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+5301:30+1:022m131173.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4102:30+492m131213.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1404:00+385m531266.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+532m131294.054 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+462m131351.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+175m231384.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3208:20+332m331464.046636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#22/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5410:30+552m231563.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3312:05+3410m431619.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4012:35+412m131654.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#25/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+242m031695.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+225m231808.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1517:00+2810m331868.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#28%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)17:38+2217:39+221m031900.051140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+243m131933.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2819:55+285m132007.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3320:14+331m032029.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+575m532069.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+5022:25+562m232113.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0722:45+1:072m032139.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1523:05+1:182m032161.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2023:41+1:201m032197.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#37%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+205m242226.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#38%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2602:00+261m042254.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#39%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+322m142269.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#40/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+0-342300.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.