Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:01:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:01:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travelling from Ahmedabad to Bangalroe on Thursday and no train to reach SBC after sunrise ? ... Do not worry. This Chain is for you....

20549/Σ   ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Mar 05 2015 (09:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1636 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 608 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
    T S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)/16507
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -05:40-??10.073228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:03-06:06-3m??128.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:56-07:01-5m??169.055221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)07:35-07:40-5m??1100.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m??1167.049282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??1183.066292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05-10:25-20m??1266.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??1318.074217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:16-12:18-2m??1348.045135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m??1383.05093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m??1452.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37-15:39-2m??1498.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59-16:01-2m??1516.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45-16:55-10m??1552.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??1623.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05-19:15-10m??1682.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  19:45-19:47-2m??1711.06514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??1751.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??1777.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??1898.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??2925.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02-01:05-3m??2939.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58-02:00-2m??2986.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43-02:45-2m??21014.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??21078.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#26!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12-07:15-3m??21223.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21282.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#28!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27-09:30-3m??21350.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#29!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:25-10m??21357.049556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3879.0
#30!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??21436.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#31!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??21494.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#32!==!LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  14:15-14:17-2m??21545.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#33|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??21616.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#34|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??21636.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#35|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-23:00-5m??21636.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#36!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m??31711.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??31744.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??31767.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??31780.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#40!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09-02:10-1m??31826.071675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#41|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31895.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#42|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??31940.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#43!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??32036.051825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#44/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??32100.017918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#45/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??32106.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#46/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??32118.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45-08:46-1m??32135.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??32150.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??32162.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#50/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??32180.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??32199.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#52%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??32225.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#53%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00--??32244.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.