Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:35:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2055/Σ Goa Ganga Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (00:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 3109 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17305/Hubballi - Londa - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1363 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Londa - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+2110.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1816:37+172m1120.061737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+162m1157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-218:45-25m1191.051642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m12559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m52634.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m12718.067651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m12830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m42872.089 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m321032.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m321056.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m321180.073309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m121363.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 16m
276 intermediate stations01:40787.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+419:30+315m042150.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+323:10+310m342395.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+400:25+45m252486.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+601:50+510m352584.050321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations06:18314.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:08+3908:23+3915m552898.08484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0794.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:30+4009:32+402m052992.08668mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+4010:22+402m053060.02763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4849.0
#21/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:10+30-153109.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.