Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- Allahabad- MANDUADIH - VARANASI [Catch Varanasi-Ranchi Express here] - Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt. [NOTE: REACH VARANASI from MANDUADIH which is just 4 KM away.]

20553/Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj, Barkakana [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 18612/Varanasi-Ranchi Express at Manduadih, Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 06 2015 (12:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1332 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25-??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45-08:15-30m??2635.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#5!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:21-09:23-2m??2698.03292mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4757.0
#6!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  11:10--??2755.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:30-??2755.03282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??2760.01482mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-16:45-10m??2773.07784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#10/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??2808.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11/==/DGODurgauti  17:26-17:28-2m??2819.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m??2828.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#13/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??2850.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??2876.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??2894.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??2899.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#17/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:53-18:53-0m??2914.078122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??2916.019123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  19:05-19:07-2m??2919.0137122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  19:08-19:08-0m??2921.0137123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#21/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m??2935.081140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??2943.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??2951.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??2957.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??2969.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??2981.028169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m??2998.072190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:28-21:33-5m??21031.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#29/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:58-22:03-5m??21058.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#30/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:34-22:36-2m??21099.078381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#31/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:01-23:03-2m??21131.067515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21159.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:39-23:41-2m??21166.076442mECRray, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:04-00:09-5m??31195.017373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#35/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:35-20m??31214.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#36/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??31219.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#37/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??31272.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#38/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15--??31332.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.