Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:45:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:45:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- Allahabad- MANDUADIH - VARANASI [Catch Varanasi-Sambalpur Express here] - Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt- Muri Jn- Ranchi- Hatia. [NOTE: REACH VARANASI from MANDUADIH which is just 4 KM away.]

20554/Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj, Barkakana-Ranchi [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 18312/Varanasi-Sambalpur Express at Manduadih, Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 06 2015 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+1??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03+323:05+32m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+2204:50+295m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+2408:15+3630m??2635.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#5!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:21+5909:23+1:012m??2698.03292mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4757.0
#6!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  11:10+27-??2755.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:30+7??2755.03282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:40+1015:42+92m??2760.01482mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+816:45+1410m??2773.07784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#10/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:12+2417:14+242m??2808.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11/==/DGODurgauti  17:26+2417:28+242m??2819.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:36+2417:38+242m??2828.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#13/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+272m??2850.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+3318:17+362m??2876.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+372m??2894.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:42+422m??2899.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:55+4718:57+482m??2916.047123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:14+5019:16+512m??2930.081140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:22+5119:24+522m??2938.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:33+5319:35+552m??2945.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:43+5319:45+542m??2952.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58+5420:00+552m??2964.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:13+5520:15+562m??2976.028169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#24/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+3421:00+3210m??2993.072190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:28+3821:33+375m??21026.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:03+435m??21053.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#27/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:34+5422:36+542m??21094.078381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:01+1:0623:03+1:082m??21126.067515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:28+1:1623:30+1:172m??21154.064459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:04+1:2100:09+1:245m??31190.017373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#31/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3601:35+2720m??31209.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4001:50+405m??31214.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#33/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4202:50+465m??31267.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#34/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3504:25+4210m??31327.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+4404:45+465m??31334.079655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#36/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+5005:33+511m??31396.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#37/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+5806:03+591m??31429.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#38/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+3607:23+402m??31470.053218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#39/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)07:55+4308:15+4820m??31499.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+5408:44+551m??31528.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+3110:00+365m??31600.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#42%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+310:27+32m??31626.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#43%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+1:53-??31648.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.