Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt.

20555/Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj, Barkakana [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi Express at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 06 2015 (13:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 1372 km  1 xfers
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 737 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+1??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03+423:05+52m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+3504:50+415m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+4208:15+5330m??2635.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+2:4710:25+2:5810m??2635.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+3:4512:05+3:472m??2725.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)↵¶14:10+3:4814:50+4:0540m??2801.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4:3615:50+4:3610m??2819.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+4:4516:19+4:461m??2853.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#10/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+4:4516:33+4:481m??2865.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+4:4716:43+4:481m??2874.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+4:5017:02+4:511m??2896.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+5:0017:23+5:011m??2921.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+5:0117:42+5:092m??2939.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5:1217:48+5:141m??2945.063111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+5:2118:05+5:221m??2962.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+5:2018:24+5:211m??2975.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+5:2118:34+5:221m??2983.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+5:2318:43+5:271m??2991.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+5:2318:56+5:241m??2998.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5:2319:10+5:241m??21010.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+5:2219:25+5:231m??21021.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#23/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4:5220:30+4:4910m??21038.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#24/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4:5221:07+4:505m??21071.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5:0321:42+4:5710m??21099.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5:0322:18+5:062m??21139.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#27/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+5:1622:46+5:182m??21172.060 ECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5:3223:16+5:322m??21200.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#29/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+5:2323:59+5:255m??21236.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1618.0
#30/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4:4401:35+4:3220m??31254.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#31/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4:2701:50+4:275m??31259.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#32/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4:3102:50+4:335m??31312.042 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#33/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+4:03-??31372.0- SERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.