Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- Allahabad- MANDUADIH - VARANASI [Catch Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express here] - Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Gaya- Gomoh- Bhojudih- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur). [NOTE: REACH VARANASI from MANDUADIH which is just 4 KM away.]

20556/Σ Delhi to Bhojudih, Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 15022/Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express at Manduadih, Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 06 2015 (13:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ MUV/Manduadih  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:25+1??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:03+423:05+52m??125.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:40415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+3404:50+415m??2440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+4208:15+5130m??2635.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#5!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:21+1:1809:23+1:192m??2698.03292mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4757.0
#6!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  11:10+43-??2755.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022 - Buffer: 7h 30m
0 intermediate stations18:150.0
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:15+3218:40+5425m??2755.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1:0719:45+1:1020m??2773.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+1:3620:54+1:362m??2876.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+1:5322:25+1:535m??2979.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30169.0
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+1:0902:00+1:165m??31148.064240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1502:50+1:182m??31200.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#13/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1:1603:55+1:162m??31249.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:2205:50+1:1320m??31338.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:0507:55+1:045m??31474.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#16/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+1:06-??31586.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.