Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delihi- Ghaziabad - Kanpur- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -gyanpur road- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Gaya- Koderma- Hazaribagh road- Gomoh- chandrapur- Bokaro.

20557/Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Chain of 12582/Delhi-Manduadih and 18610/Mumbai-Ranchi at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 06 2015 (13:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1417 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 35m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 13
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express/12582
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:35+301310.038216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:14+3623:16+382m1125.076216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:29415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+2:1304:50+2:095m42440.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+2:3208:15+2:4630m72635.058101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 39m
211 intermediate stations07:35120.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+816:20+030m103755.047101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#6!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+017:43+02m13819.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0260.0
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+019:55+010m13879.02482mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+020:55+015m33897.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:31+021:32+01m03952.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+022:05+01m331000.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:20+022:22+02m031017.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:35+022:36+01m031034.071104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:34+023:39+05m031103.050116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3176.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+001:12+02m041179.094 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:43+1001:45+102m041227.030331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:15+003:25+010m441272.021240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4917.0
#17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+004:16+02m241289.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+004:55+010m241305.055246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+005:55+02m041357.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#20/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+0-341417.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.