Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai (Kurla)- nasik road- Bhusaval- khandwa-Jabalpur- Katni- manikpur- CHHEOKI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya - Koderma- Gomoh- Dhanbad. [NOTE: Chheoki is just 9 KM from Allahabad]

20558/Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chain of 11081/Mumbai-Goralhpur and 12176/Chambal Express at Chheoki, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 06 2015 (14:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2570 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11081/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 23m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 12
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/11081
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:50+0010.0522mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+116:33+23m0135.047 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:23+019:25+32m01167.067564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:50257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+023:25+010m41424.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+002:05+05m22548.055309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:33250.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:38+306:40+32m12798.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#7%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:58+308:00+32m12892.056364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+609:40+210m52976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1010:55+105m221067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:46+711:48+82m121130.051353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+612:40+610m221165.039321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5878.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+014:40+02m221243.063250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#13/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  16:08-16:13-5m221335.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express/12176 - Buffer: 30m
102 intermediate stations00:27428.0
#14/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:40-17:10-30m031763.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:00+3:1518:02+3:162m231836.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:15+3:1718:20+3:175m031843.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:46+3:2718:48+3:382m331874.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+4:0220:15+3:5915m131906.09484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:50+4:2120:52+4:222m031961.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:3021:25+4:322m332009.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:40+4:3621:42+4:372m032026.088113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:40+4:5622:45+4:585m332112.047116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+4:3500:25+4:352m342188.081 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:21+4:3901:23+4:372m042263.063281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:40+4:4001:50+4:3910m242281.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+4:3502:30+4:375m142311.044236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:1903:55+4:215m542369.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:2404:27+4:232m242412.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:4605:25+4:464m442475.07136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+5:07-1242570.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.