Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:22:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai (Kurla)- nasik road- Bhusaval- khandwa-Jabalpur- Katni- manikpur- CHHEOKI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya - Koderma- Gomoh- Dhanbad. [NOTE: Chheoki is just 9 KM from Allahabad]

20558/Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chain of 11081/Mumbai-Goralhpur and 12176/Chambal Express at Chheoki, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 06 2015 (14:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 11081/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1336 km
xfer @ COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/11081
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1016:33+153m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)17:35+2417:40+195m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:20+1918:25+145m??1117.052589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+152m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:0422:30+1:0710m??1424.035209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:30124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-1602:05+05m??2548.056309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:15183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)05:20+1:0005:40+4020m??2731.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:08+1807:10+192m??2799.085339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:16+2408:18+242m??2892.055364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+710:00+1610m??2976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+255m??21067.071388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2912:10+292m??21130.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2712:55+2910m??21166.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38-414:40+42m??21243.056250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#16/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  16:20+016:25+05m??21336.04897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+017:20+025m??21336.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:5018:12+1:502m??21409.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5118:30+1:515m??21416.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#20/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0618:58+2:062m??21447.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3520:15+2:3315m??21479.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4520:55+2:452m??21534.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:5321:29+2:532m??21582.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:5321:48+2:532m??21600.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5723:03+2:585m??21685.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:0400:16+3:072m??31761.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:0101:20+3:042m??31837.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:0501:45+3:0510m??31855.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:2803:02+2:315m??31884.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:4903:55+2:485m??31943.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:4004:27+2:402m??31985.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0705:25+3:054m??32049.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:01-??32143.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.