Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- chheoki- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa road- DaltonGanj- barwadih- Tori junction- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt.

20561/Σ Mumbai- DaltonGanj, Barkakana [Catch 2nd train 18612/Varanasi-Ranchi at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 06 2015 (14:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2038 km  1 xfers
#1. 15548/Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 559 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15548
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:20-??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57-12:00-3m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05-13:10-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:50-13:55-5m??1116.067589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:05-18:15-10m??1424.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??1548.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05-23:15-10m??1731.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m??2976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??21067.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??21165.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55171.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??21336.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??21416.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:30-15m??21479.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-16:45-10m??21479.07784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#16/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??21513.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/DGODurgauti  17:26-17:28-2m??21525.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m??21534.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#19/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21556.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??21582.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??21599.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??21605.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:53-18:53-0m??21620.078122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??21622.019123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  19:05-19:07-2m??21625.0137122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  19:08-19:08-0m??21627.0137123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#27/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m??21641.081140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??21649.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??21656.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??21663.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21675.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??21687.028169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#33/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m??21704.072190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:28-21:33-5m??21737.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:58-22:03-5m??21764.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:34-22:36-2m??21805.078381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#37/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:01-23:03-2m??21837.067515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#38/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21865.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:39-23:41-2m??21872.076442mECRray, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#40/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:04-00:09-5m??31901.017373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#41/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:35-20m??31920.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#42/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??31925.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#43/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??31978.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#44/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15--??32038.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.