Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- chheoki- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri.

20562/Σ Mumbai- Sasaram/ Dehri [Catch 2nd train at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 06 2015 (14:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1599 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15548/Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 53610/Mughalsarai - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15548
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:20+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1512:00+243m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05+3913:10+345m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:50-13:55-5m??1116.067589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2415:50+265m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:05+3918:15+3910m??1424.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+420:40+85m??1548.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+1723:15+2810m??1731.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+4002:35+3910m??2976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+4403:50+445m??21067.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+4905:20+5410m??21165.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55171.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??21336.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+2710:35+305m??21416.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-212:30+415m??21479.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mughalsarai - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53610
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#15/==/MGS»Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+11??21479.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  16:11+2516:12+281m??21488.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:20+3116:21+361m??21497.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  16:29+3716:30+401m??21505.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:38+4016:39+421m??21513.04777mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  16:47+4116:48+421m??21520.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/DGODurgauti  16:55+4316:56+461m??21525.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:04+4417:05+461m??21534.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  17:12+4817:13+511m??21539.05983mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  17:21+5117:22+541m??21547.06784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:30+5217:31+551m??21556.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  17:38+5817:39+591m??21563.04690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  17:46+5917:47+1:021m??21568.04398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  17:55+1:0217:56+1:071m??21574.059100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:04+1:0618:05+1:081m??21582.035110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#30/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0618:19+1:071m??21589.020112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#31/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  18:50+51-??21599.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.