Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai CST- Dadar- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- mirzapur- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road- Gaya.

20564/Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhgaya [Chain of 12362/Mumbai-Asanaol & 13010/Doon Express at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 06 2015 (15:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  76 halts  Distance: 2172 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12362/Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+2412:00+293m??151.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05+2:0513:10+2:005m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:50+1:0813:55+1:035m??1133.066589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2515:50+302m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4818:15+4515m??1441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1220:40+165m??1564.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05+2223:15+2810m??1748.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+4802:35+5110m??2993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:0203:50+1:045m??21084.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5905:20+5910m??21182.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+1:0110:35+585m??21433.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)12:15+2712:35+3120m??21496.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:5417:30+1:5920m??21496.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+2:1117:48+2:112m??21514.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+2:1317:57+2:162m??21522.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+2:1718:07+2:172m??21530.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:1918:21+2:202m??21542.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+2:2018:31+2:212m??21551.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+2:2318:49+2:242m??21573.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:3219:10+2:332m??21599.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+2:3419:30+2:352m??21616.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2:3919:37+2:402m??21622.072111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+2:4219:48+2:432m??21633.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+2:4519:58+2:452m??21642.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+2:4820:10+2:482m??21653.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+2:5020:21+2:522m??21664.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+2:5520:34+2:552m??21680.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+2:3521:27+2:3210m??21702.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#31/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58+2:2822:00+2:282m??21721.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+2:2822:13+2:282m??21734.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+2:3222:53+2:322m??21778.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#34/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+2:3123:15+2:322m??21804.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+2:3223:33+2:332m??21826.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+2:3423:55+2:342m??21853.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+2:2600:28+2:2610m??31871.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:0801:25+2:0610m??31901.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#39/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+2:1902:01+2:192m??31942.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2:1902:30+2:205m??31959.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+2:2302:47+2:222m??31978.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+2:2403:09+2:242m??32002.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#43/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+2:2303:22+2:232m??32017.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:2104:27+2:215m??32065.05637mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#45/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:1605:45+2:155m??32133.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:1705:54+2:172m??32140.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#47/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+2:0906:09+2:092m??32153.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+2:02-??32172.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.