Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:32:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:32:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via gzb

20566/Σ Lichvi --- Ala Hazrat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Mar 07 2015 (11:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 2496 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1182 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1314 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|--|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+18??10.07669mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+2502:55+162m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+1304:50+1730m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22+2305:23+261m??190.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32+2805:33+301m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+2306:05+272m??1118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2806:17+282m??1124.04656mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26+3006:27+311m??1131.04056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34+3106:35+321m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43+3106:44+321m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51+3206:52+331m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08+3107:09+321m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23+3107:24+321m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59+3008:00+351m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+3408:20+3710m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42+5108:43+571m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55+5608:56+591m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+5809:08+1:011m??1221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4909:50+505m??1239.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01+5110:03+522m??1249.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:09+5810:11+1:012m??1260.06271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25+1:0510:27+1:052m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55+5911:20+1:0425m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+1:0811:35+1:082m??1298.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44+1:1211:46+1:132m??1308.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59+1:1412:01+1:152m??1321.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:1712:40+1:175m??1356.04475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  13:20+1:0413:22+1:052m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40+1:3014:55+1:3015m??1449.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1455.06386mNER, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48+1:5815:50+1:582m??1496.04191mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+1:5616:10+1:571m??1509.02692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2361.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33+4218:35+582m??1570.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:50+1:1519:15+1:3725m??1573.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+1:5622:30+2:055m??1767.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:38309.0
#38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+3:5502:10+3:592m??21076.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#39/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4:0902:42+4:092m??21120.045199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3:5904:07+3:592m??21182.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:410.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+3110:50+312m??21182.030216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+3611:45+3715m??21202.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#43%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  12:01+4212:03+422m??21207.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#44%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+4312:20+432m??21216.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+4212:28+412m??21220.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+4412:44+442m??21233.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+4612:56+452m??21243.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+4513:16+452m??21263.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#49%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+5313:52+532m??21285.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#50/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0314:28+1:032m??21333.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#51/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0414:52+1:043m??21359.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#52!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:0715:10+1:062m??21379.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1115:25+1:162m??21395.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#54!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:2415:50+1:245m??21420.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#55%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2616:12+1:272m??21449.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:2416:57+1:242m??21499.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2617:05+1:272m??21505.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#58%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2417:30+1:2510m??21510.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#59%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2918:12+1:292m??21565.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:3218:23+1:322m??21575.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#61%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:3218:56+1:322m??21616.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#62%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:1420:15+1:1510m??21645.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#63!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:2220:59+1:222m??21697.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#64%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:1322:26+1:155m??21785.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#65!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:1623:35+1:172m??21852.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#66!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1901:25+1:1315m??31951.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1752.0
#67!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+5702:47+1:055m??32003.056216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#68%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:1303:58+1:132m??32068.03093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#69/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+3206:45+3830m??32137.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#70|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+5307:43+532m??32202.06229mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#71|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+1:0008:48+1:002m??32268.07053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#72!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+1:0909:17+1:092m??32299.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#73!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+1:2109:54+1:212m??32345.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#74!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+5610:57+562m??32385.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#75|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+5911:14+592m??32400.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#76|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5012:25+5425m??32438.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#77|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:0212:35+1:022m??32447.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#78|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:0112:47+1:012m??32454.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#79|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+31-??32496.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.