Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:45:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:45:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Porbander Tri-Weekly Chain

20569/Σ Chennai to Porbander Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Mar 08 2015 (12:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2507 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1416 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12-00:13-1m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2812.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:55-10m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??2981.048229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m??21091.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m??21091.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m??21265.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??21344.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??21483.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??31657.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??31818.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55-07:00-5m??31947.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??31983.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55-09:20-25m??32047.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16-10:18-2m??32113.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??32178.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??32294.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52-15:22-30m??32370.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34-15:39-5m??32379.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#33|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m??32420.04976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#34|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30--??32507.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.