Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2057/Σ Vascoshila Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (01:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 32m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -18:00+7??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)18:45+2019:00+3215m??125.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:00+4820:02+482m??171.06823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:28+5920:30+1:032m??1100.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations04:20161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:50+4000:55+565m??2261.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+5102:32+1:002m??2336.05311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1506:25+245m??2539.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+3807:35+413m??2573.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#9 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+2108:40+233m??2573.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:43+2309:48+225m??2640.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:28+1610:30+232m??2655.057589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+232m??2705.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3412:15+365m??2778.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4114:40+4910m??2962.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5715:25+572m??21017.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:30+45m??21086.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+212m??21194.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+620:10+910m??21269.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#19%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+472m??21337.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3123:30+3110m??21514.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4100:45+415m??31605.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3702:15+3610m??31704.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#23/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+105:59+12m??31874.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1907:15+195m??31954.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:10+1615m??32017.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2009:58+212m??32075.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2710:23+282m??32111.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34+3310:36+332m??32128.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3611:17+382m??32180.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1411:45+1:162m??32219.010 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+4512:55+4810m??32229.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#32/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+5113:19+522m??32239.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+5513:38+562m??32251.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+5813:48+592m??32259.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:0314:04+1:052m??32274.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:0714:24+1:072m??32292.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#37/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+4515:05+435m??32318.05348mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+4915:27+512m??32336.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#39/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0415:55+1:062m??32351.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#40/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4216:12+417m??32352.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#41%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+5916:30+592m??32368.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+5916:43+582m??32375.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#43%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+5017:27+1:005m??32397.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1117:40+1:112m??32408.04942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#45%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:1218:04+1:122m??32426.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#46%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+41-??32450.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.