Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:06:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:06:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain

20570/Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Mar 08 2015 (12:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 2209 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19419/Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1717 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 10 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/19419
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+142m??169.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+722:35+215m??1137.088115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#4/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:03+3423:05+342m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:28+4223:30+422m??1212.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#6/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+3400:35+342m??2262.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#7/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+362m??2302.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#8/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+2902:20+292m??2371.031243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3348.0
#9/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+503:55+122m??2419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1504:35+375m??2447.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:13+4705:15+472m??2499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#12/==/MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  05:58+3806:00+392m??2540.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+3006:40+322m??2569.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:38+4907:40+492m??2638.021370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5038.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:30-709:35+25m??2676.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:15+1112:25+1410m??2826.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:50263.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+517:20+245m??21089.038556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:10119.0
#18/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+1420:35+145m??21208.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:20-222:30+310m??21271.0527mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  23:28+323:30+32m??21322.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:18+1000:20+102m??31392.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2396.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:43+001:48+05m??31488.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:42129.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+903:35+105m??31617.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:06+1504:08+142m??31653.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:23+1204:25+122m??31672.03437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45-4-??31717.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10+1??31717.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#28!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+509:32+112m??31723.07755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2310:23+252m??31786.06593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43+2810:45+292m??31807.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#31%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08+2311:10+252m??31821.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#32%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-112:18+33m??31851.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#33!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05+3013:15+3210m??31903.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57+3513:59+362m??31947.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#35!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49+4314:51+442m??32002.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#36!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2816:02+302m??32069.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3687.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+272m??32156.045446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#38!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+10-??32209.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.