Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very fast. reliable. enough buffertime.

20574/Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai fastest weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Back to home~  Mar 11 2015 (12:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2444 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12211/Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 3
     F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S      
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express/12211
#1%--%MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+0310.07457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#2%--%BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+175m2180.04172mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3%--%SGLSagauli Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+2216:57+222m11101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:15+2317:17+232m11123.05079mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+2218:06+225m11160.06388mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+2418:50+245m01201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35109.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1622:40+1515m11310.05684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#8/==/BST•Basti (4 PFs)•23:48+1423:50+142m01373.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1101:20+1110m12462.039111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+404:30+410m42579.068 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+207:00+25m02744.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  07:57+108:02+15m02814.058174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+009:42+07m02905.053196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:53153.0
#14/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  12:35+0-321058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+3321058.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:35466.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4121:05+445m221524.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30225.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2623:37+282m021749.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+3300:08+333m431790.080495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:16261.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+2703:34+2710m132051.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:24130.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+2505:03+255m232181.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24233.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+3007:29+302m532414.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#22/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+31-432444.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.