Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via Hazaribagh Town- Katkamasandi - Padma- Barhi- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Muhghal Sarai- Varanasi- Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Roorkee- Ambala- Ludhiana.

20577/Σ Hazaribagh to Ambala- Ludhiana [Catch 13307/Dhanbad- Firozpur at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 12 2015 (09:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  66 halts  Distance: 1560 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53374/Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 48m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN
Arrives @ 10:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 66 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazaribagh Town and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barkakana - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)/53374 - Buffer: 31m
#1|--|HZBN»Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)»  19:40+1519:45+165m110.028610mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  20:00+1820:02+182m017.046619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  20:24+1820:26+182m0124.038480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#4|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  20:36+1820:38+182m1130.036478mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#5|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:52+182m0137.055424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  21:00+1821:02+182m0145.047435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#7|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  21:18+1821:20+182m0157.044383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  21:32+1821:34+182m1166.034379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  21:44+1521:46+162m0172.014379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#10|--|KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+10-0180.0- ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307 - Buffer: 6m
25 intermediate stations23:250.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1:0023:27+1:022m0280.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#12/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  00:50+5700:55+1:005m13156.088116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:42+1:1801:44+1:202m03225.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:59+1:2402:01+1:242m23241.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:13+1:2902:15+1:292m23259.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#16/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:36+1:3102:38+1:312m03284.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:54+1:3302:56+1:332m03307.09580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#18/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:14+1:3703:16+1:382m03335.02981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)04:10+1:1804:30+1:2320m03361.02884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#20/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+1:3504:59+1:392m03374.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+1:3605:35+1:3615m83380.06282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:53+1:4905:54+1:401m03398.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  06:03+1:4406:04+1:441m03407.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  06:15+1:4806:16+1:481m03419.04087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#25/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  06:34+1:4906:35+1:551m03431.02983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#26%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+1:5506:54+1:596m03437.04683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#27%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  07:10+1:5607:11+1:591m13449.06488mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  07:21+2:0107:22+2:031m13460.02388mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#29%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+1:5108:03+1:4513m03471.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  08:14+1:4908:15+1:511m13481.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  08:28+1:5608:29+1:571m03495.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:47+2:0408:51+2:054m03514.08992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#33!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:06+2:0509:08+2:052m03537.06098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34!==!BLGBilhar Ghat (2 PFs)  09:25+2:1209:26+2:121m03554.019104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#35!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+1:4910:14+1:511m03568.0999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#36!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  10:43+1:3410:44+1:391m03573.09104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#37!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:3511:08+1:358m03575.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#38!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  11:25+1:4011:26+1:401m03591.069107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  11:46+1:4611:47+1:481m03614.049109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#40!==!PTHPatranga  12:05+1:4812:06+1:501m03628.037113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#41!==!DYDDaryabad  12:20+1:4912:21+1:501m03637.032116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#42!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+1:2713:35+1:292m23675.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#43/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25+1:3414:45+1:3020m33703.054 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#44/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01+1:3316:03+1:352m03772.076 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#45/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:29+1:4116:32+1:413m13805.072 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#46/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59+1:4117:01+1:422m03837.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#47/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:40+1:3917:45+1:415m03868.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#48/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01+1:4518:03+1:452m03886.074162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#49/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29+1:5018:31+1:502m03919.050170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#50/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1:5619:00+1:575m23939.073174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#51/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:52+2:2319:57+2:275m031002.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#52/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:37+2:2420:45+2:278m231029.061196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#53/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+2:3721:16+2:382m031058.066219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+2:4121:33+2:412m031075.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#55/==/DPRDhampur (2 PFs)  21:50+2:4321:52+2:452m031089.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#56/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:10+2:4622:12+2:472m031105.038248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#57/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+2:5022:50+2:373m231128.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#58/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+2:5423:32+2:545m231169.063239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#59/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:49+3:0323:50+2:561m331187.016268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:1035.0
#60/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2:1002:15+2:1315m041222.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#61/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m341252.083276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#62/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  03:02+2:3703:04+2:372m241279.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2:4103:55+2:4310m641303.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#64/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:09+2:4604:10+2:381m341311.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#65/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+2:4604:28+2:491m141331.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#66/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+2:5104:57+2:522m141357.057270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#67/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:07+2:5505:08+2:581m241366.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#68/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  05:19+2:5805:20+3:021m141374.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#69/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  05:59+3:0506:00+3:061m141410.029254mNRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#70/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+3:0906:25+3:1810m541417.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#71/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+3:2806:39+3:282m241430.058243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#72|--|BZGBilga (1 PFs)  06:53+3:3206:54+3:331m041444.034244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#73|--|NRMNurmahal (2 PFs)  07:05+3:3207:07+3:332m041450.044237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#74|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  07:24+3:3207:26+3:322m041463.059232mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#75|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  07:38+3:3407:39+3:361m041474.046228mNRShahkot - Moga Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#76|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+3:3308:07+3:352m041494.070215mNRDist;- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#77|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  08:28+3:4108:30+3:342m041519.076207mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#78|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  08:44+3:3508:46+3:362m041536.016206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:2924.0
#79|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+2:53-341560.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.