Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2058/Σ Vasco Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (01:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 963 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1068 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)18:45+1019:00+2215m??125.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:00+4220:02+502m??171.06823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:28+5720:30+572m??1100.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations04:20161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+305m??2261.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+2402:32+362m??2336.05311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+306:25+145m??2539.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2707:35+313m??2573.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+2509:30+315m??2655.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3110:25+325m??2705.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+395m??2778.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:1013:40+1:1710m??2963.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+1515:55+1610m??2963.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+182m??2997.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m??21018.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1517:50+145m??21087.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+3619:00+352m??21194.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1120:40+2210m??21270.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#19%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4521:33+452m??21337.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3200:10+369m??31515.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+375m??31606.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3510m??31704.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+205:05+135m??31782.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#24%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+2005:50+212m??31837.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#25/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??31874.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#26/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5507:32+552m??31947.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5307:50+515m??31955.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#28/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+4908:25+492m??31986.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#29/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1210:22+212m??32025.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#30/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:40+2210:50+2510m??32031.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.