Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GR-SUR-PUNE-AII-JP

20585/Σ Secunderabad Katra Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Mar 12 2015 (09:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2942 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1222 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 35h 55m Distance: 1720 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 29 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+5??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??15.062529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+2716:56+271m??1114.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+3417:25+341m??1147.039421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#5/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59+2918:00+311m??1169.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+118:45+95m??1184.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+419:25+92m??1221.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2221:25+2410m??1334.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+235m??2521.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+702:05+145m??2596.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1103:07+142m??2660.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+202m??2688.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3004:40+273m??2734.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+202m??2749.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+606:20+1110m??2776.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+1708:08+181m??2897.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+1508:40+271m??2923.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+810:05+910m??2992.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2010:41+211m??21042.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2111:58+2610m??21122.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2612:28+271m??21157.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2112:47+221m??21176.05237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#23/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36+013:37+01m??21219.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1514:10+1515m??21222.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/19415
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#25/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:05+0??21222.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#26!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+619:22+62m??21228.04855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#27%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  20:41+1220:43+152m??21291.05293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#28%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+1522:20+022m??21356.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#29!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:05+2623:15+2710m??21408.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#30!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:53+3100:55+322m??31507.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  01:10+3301:12+332m??31522.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#32!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+312m??31574.063267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2487.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  03:39+3103:41+322m??31661.033446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:3453.0
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+005:25+010m??31714.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:56+405:58+42m??31742.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:37+806:39+82m??31794.059388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+107:45+210m??31848.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??31854.084424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#39%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:35+608:37+62m??31910.052334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:10-109:25+1215m??31939.070283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#41/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  10:17+1810:20+183m??31999.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#42/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  10:37+2110:39+212m??32026.040308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1148.0
#43/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:50-911:55+05m??32074.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#44%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1613:10+165m??32157.072217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#45%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+3014:10+2510m??32217.058212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2582.0
#46|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:40+135m??32299.050203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#47|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+117:20+110m??32374.059207mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#48|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)18:50+1419:10+1620m??32462.052198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
17 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)21:25+3121:50+3325m??32580.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#50/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+3122:25+312m??32616.051237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)23:15+2223:40+3225m??32658.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#52/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)02:15+702:40+1025m??42765.044331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15100.0
#53/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  04:55+1405:05+2310m??42865.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#54/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  06:05+2306:07+252m??42918.028663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#55/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  07:00+24-??42942.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.