Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20588/Σ Delhi- Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 12382/Delhi-Howrah Poorva at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 12 2015 (10:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1149 km  1 xfers
#1. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+0??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+2819:15+293m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+3220:20+325m??1209.0110167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+5421:12+542m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:1323:10+1:1310m??1440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+4002:40+2910m??2635.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#7/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+4803:41+482m??2694.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+4405:20+4115m??2769.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3206:30+3615m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#10/==/BBU•Bhabua Road (4 PFs)•  07:05+4807:07+482m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+5507:41+562m??2890.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+5607:59+562m??2908.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0108:12+1:022m??2924.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+1:0408:36+1:042m??2955.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+5609:18+553m??2993.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+5310:32+552m??21069.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations-10:-320.0
#17|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+4??21069.030399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#18|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:06+513:08+52m??21077.043379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??21083.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:30+513:32+52m??21092.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:46+813:48+82m??21104.055435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+513:58+52m??21111.037424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#23|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??21119.036481mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:22+514:24+52m??21125.051480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+814:46+82m??21142.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#26|--|HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+1315:20+245m??21149.038611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.