Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- daund- Manmad- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20589/Σ Pune- Manmad- Nagpur to Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 11045/Kolhapur-Dhanbad Deekshabhoomi at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 12 2015 (10:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 2849 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 21m Distance: 2769 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 2h 44m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-700:45+35m??247.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+2103:20+283m??2181.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25+507:40+1615m??2326.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-609:40+1820m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2511:10+263m??2486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+913:20+92m??2598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-114:25+45m??2640.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+016:30+75m??2753.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1517:21+201m??2816.053503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2119:32+212m??2930.022412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:50-1120:52+82m??2959.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-1022:00+35m??2989.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#14|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1101:01+21m??31129.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1502:05+15m??31174.033248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#16|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:43-02:48-5m??31195.033230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:2579.0
#17/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1805:15+02m??31274.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1206:13+122m??31359.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+207:45+410m??31435.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0887.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+608:55+62m??31522.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+909:13+82m??31540.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+810:23+122m??31604.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+3510:40+372m??31627.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4611:23+462m??31663.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-213:50+1110m??31734.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4617:15+4810m??31979.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5818:40+585m??32070.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5120:25+5510m??32168.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+701:25+3525m??42345.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#30!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+4401:37+442m??42348.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#31!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+4502:50+452m??42409.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#32!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1604:55+2210m??42469.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2905:50+3510m??42488.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+462m??42543.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+5907:04+592m??42590.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+5607:25+562m??42608.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+5208:45+525m??42693.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+4310:08+432m??42769.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations-10:-80.0
#39|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+2??42769.030399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#40|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:06+213:08+22m??42777.043379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??42783.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#42|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:30+213:32+22m??42792.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:46+213:48+22m??42804.055435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+313:58+32m??42811.036424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??42818.038478mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:22+1014:24+32m??42825.051480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#47|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+314:46+42m??42842.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#48/--/HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+1115:20+235m??42849.038611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.