Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:24:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:24:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jaipur- Agra fort- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Gaya- KODERMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barhi- Padma- Katkamsandi- Hazaribagh Town.

20598/Σ Jaipur-Agra to Hazaribagh Town [Chain of 12495/Bikaner-Kolkata at Koderma] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 12 2015 (11:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1582 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 47m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 5h 43m
#2. 53373/Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazaribagh Town/HZBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Hazaribagh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap SF Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+40??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+5406:13+542m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+5907:03+585m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1:0608:51+1:066m??1215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+5111:45+5415m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+482m??1469.094283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#7|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+1:2414:14+1:242m??1566.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+1:2814:38+1:282m??1593.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+1:3315:40+1:3225m??1619.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDL•Tundla Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+1:4716:55+1:5310m??1642.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+3:1720:05+3:4010m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:4922:45+3:5010m??11067.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:3402:55+4:3610m??21220.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:53206.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+4:1605:53+4:165m??21426.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+4:4707:09+4:472m??21502.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53373
0 intermediate stations-7:-90.0
#16|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:50+2??21502.030399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#17|--|PADHPipradih (3 PFs)  13:06+213:08+22m??21510.043379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|--|UWANUrwan (1 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??21516.044379mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19|--|BRHIBarhi (2 PFs)  13:30+213:32+22m??21525.053383mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20|--|PDMAPadma (2 PFs)  13:46+213:48+22m??21537.055435mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21|--|KAGAKurhagada (2 PFs)  13:56+313:58+32m??21544.036424mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#22|--|KAUAKathautia (1 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??21551.038478mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|--|KKASKatkamasandi (3 PFs)  14:22+1014:24+32m??21558.051480mECRKatkamsandi Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24|--|KSNAKanasar Nawada (2 PFs)  14:44+314:46+42m??21575.014619mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#25/--/HZBN•Hazaribagh Town (3 PFs)•  15:15+1115:20+235m??21582.038611mECRDistt: Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.