Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Mumbai LTT- kalyan- Manmad- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Tatanagar- Kharagpur- Howrah- Barddhaman- Rampurhat- PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20601/Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar to Bhagalpur [Chain of 22511/Mumbai-Kamakhya at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 12 2015 (20:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 33m  64 halts  Distance: 2590 km  1 xfers
#1. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2208 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 4h 1m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 00:03 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:30+4??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+2412:10+373m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+4913:20+445m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)14:00+4214:05+375m??1117.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+222m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+3918:45+4315m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4620:40+455m??1563.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+401:45+1310m??2816.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+2603:23+262m??2947.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:37171.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+2506:10+2410m??21118.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2908:10+2815m??21229.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41133.0
#12/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+5109:53+512m??21362.037 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5771.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1211:52+202m??21433.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3213:25+3215m??21534.068198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:29101.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  14:54+3314:59+355m??21635.044234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2663.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1516:30+205m??21698.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-119:25+620m??21833.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+2221:55+3025m??21948.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+3523:56+353m??22043.06037mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+402m??32095.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+4601:59+462m??32155.06940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#22/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+5502:47+552m??32208.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403 - Buffer: 4h 1m
0 intermediate stations03:540.0
#23/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+4406:46+415m??32208.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+4306:52+431m??32212.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+4907:01+492m??32220.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+4107:10+501m??32227.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:027.0
#27%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+808:17+85m??32234.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:27+908:28+91m??32242.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+1308:33+141m??32245.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1608:41+171m??32251.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:48+1808:49+181m??32255.03245mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32%==%TLJTaljhari  08:58+1808:59+191m??32260.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:08+1909:09+191m??32267.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:19+181m??32274.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:27+2009:28+231m??32281.02545mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#36%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:47+1909:55+248m??32288.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#37%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:07+2810:08+291m??32297.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:16+3310:17+351m??32303.04239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??32308.01240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#40!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:45+2410:54+369m??32312.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+4111:06+471m??32321.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#42!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:13+4911:14+581m??32324.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0211:25+1:121m??32332.01244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#44!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0211:53+567m??32337.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  12:02+5812:03+1:011m??32342.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0312:12+1:071m??32348.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#47!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:0812:25+1:211m??32355.03041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1:0414:30+11110m??32362.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#49%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+1814:42+165m??32366.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#50%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??32371.03438mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#51%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??32373.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#52%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:56+1814:57+201m??32376.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??32381.05638mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:09+2315:10+301m??32386.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:17+3315:18+331m??32394.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#56%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:30+3215:31+341m??32400.03641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#57%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+371m??32404.02842mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#58%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??32406.04440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#59!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:49+3815:50+501m??32409.02046mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#60!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+4316:39+3430m??32415.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:47+3816:48+391m??32422.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#62%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:54+4016:55+411m??32427.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#63%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:01+4217:02+421m??32433.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#64%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:07+4417:08+461m??32437.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:15+4817:16+491m??32445.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#66%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+5117:27+501m??32449.05248mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#67%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:34+5217:35+571m??32455.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#68%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??32457.0550mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#69%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:2318:40+1:1520m??32461.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#70/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:1918:48+1:191m??32462.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#71%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:14+1:2419:15+1:321m??32477.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#72%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:3019:37+1:432m??32487.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#73%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:53+1:4619:54+2:001m??32502.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#74%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+2:0320:14+2:151m??32512.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#75%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+2:1520:49+2:265m??32531.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#76%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:3021:10+2:482m??32548.016100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#77%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+2:0622:17+2:131m??32566.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#78%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+2:1322:26+2:281m??32574.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#79%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:3822:46+3:122m??32585.04111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:175.0
#80/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+2:14-??42590.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.