Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Digha-tamluk- panskura- Kharagpur- Adra- Asansol- durgapur- Rampurhat- PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20605/Σ Kharagpur- Bhagalpur [Chain of 13417/Digha-Malda at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 12 2015 (21:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  117 halts  Distance: 1032 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13417/Digha - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 12h 46m Distance: 585 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 52m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 117 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Digha and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Digha - Malda Town Express/13417
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.05710mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  00:29+200:30+51m??232.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0462.0
#3/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  01:34+101:35+51m??294.0454mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#4/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+002:12+25m??2118.0469mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-1603:20+010m??2162.02042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#6/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  03:58-804:00+02m??2175.09952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4473.0
#7/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  04:44+1104:45+131m??2248.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+132m??2278.04989mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#9/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  06:15-1006:25+210m??2331.031192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1507:55+1710m??2372.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3108:18+1:362m??2398.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3608:55+1:2120m??2415.03976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:21+1:3109:21+1:360m??2431.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:35101.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1212:01+125m??2532.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2012:42+201m??2585.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53041 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#16%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)14:18+1:0214:23+1:045m??2585.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0714:30+1:062m??2589.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  14:37+1:1014:39+1:092m??2597.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  14:45+5814:46+1:031m??2604.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:047.0
#20%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  15:50+1915:58+168m??2611.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  16:08+1816:09+191m??2619.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  16:13+2316:14+231m??2623.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  16:21+2516:26+225m??2628.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  16:34+2316:35+231m??2633.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25%==%TLJTaljhari  16:43+2316:44+251m??2637.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  16:53+2516:54+261m??2644.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27%==%MJPMaharajpur (3 PFs)  17:03+2517:04+261m??2652.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  17:12+2717:13+291m??2658.01745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#29%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  17:41+1717:51+2010m??2665.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  18:03+2418:04+251m??2674.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  18:12+2818:13+301m??2681.03639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??2685.01540mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#33!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  18:38+2218:45+347m??2689.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  18:56+3718:57+441m??2698.01547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#35!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  19:11+3919:32+3521m??2701.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:42+3720:03+2721m??2709.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  20:10+3020:11+301m??2714.05535mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  20:17+3420:23+356m??2719.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  20:31+3720:32+431m??2725.01935mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#40!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  20:53+3421:00+387m??2732.02241mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#41!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2021:40+1720m??2739.02650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#42%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:49+2921:50+291m??2743.06048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  21:55-21:56-1m??2748.03338mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#44%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??2750.04338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  22:05+3522:06+381m??2753.05339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:12-1m??2758.04338mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:20+3622:30+3210m??2763.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  22:37+3622:38+361m??2771.04040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  22:47+3622:48+361m??2777.04641mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:54+3722:55+391m??2781.02342mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#51!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  23:08+3523:09+431m??2786.02546mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#52!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:24+3423:39+3715m??2792.03956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  23:49+4723:50+521m??2799.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  23:56+5423:57+561m??2804.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#55%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  00:04+5700:05+571m??3810.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:10+5900:11+1:081m??3814.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  00:18+1:0900:19+1:111m??3822.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  00:24+1:1400:25+1:201m??3826.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  00:31+1:2500:32+1:501m??3832.0449mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:186.0
#60%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:1801:57+1:347m??3838.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#61/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3202:05+1:322m??3839.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  02:12+1:3602:14+1:472m??3844.02247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#63/==/DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt (1 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??3846.02846mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#64/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??3850.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:33+1:4502:35+2:162m??3854.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:065.0
#66/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+1:2003:42+1:281m??3859.02246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  03:54+1:3003:56+1:292m??3864.04149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#68/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  04:01+1:3304:02+1:371m??3867.0249mECR851126, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:103.0
#69/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  05:12+4905:13+561m??3870.02347mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#70/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:30+1:0506:00+1:0530m??3877.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#71/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??3879.04149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#72/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  06:13+1:1306:14+1:211m??3884.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#73/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:27+1:2006:28+1:271m??3893.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#74/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  06:38+1:2606:39+1:361m??3900.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#75/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:47+1:3606:48+1:401m??3904.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  06:57+1:4006:58+1:461m??3912.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  07:06+1:4707:07+2:001m??3918.03151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#78/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+2:0107:35+2:2010m??3928.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#79!%%!%MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  07:41+2:2707:43+2:292m??3931.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#80!%%!%KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  07:50+2:3207:52+2:352m??3938.05652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#81!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  07:59+2:3808:01+2:452m??3944.02750mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#82!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  08:12+2:4208:14+2:442m??3949.04554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#83!%%!%TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  08:22+2:4708:24+2:512m??3955.01556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#84!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  08:42+2:4108:47+2:445m??3960.01655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#85!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+2:3809:15+2:4610m??3965.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#86|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  09:22+2:5309:24+2:552m??3971.03154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#87|--|BJIHBijuli Halt (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??3974.05253mECRBijuli Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#88|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  09:35+2:5709:37+2:592m??3978.03755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#89|--|SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (1 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??3981.03059mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#90|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+2:5909:55+3:055m??3984.03758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#91|--|UGNAUgna Halt (1 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??3989.05256mECRUgna Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#92|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  10:07+3:0710:09+3:122m??3992.04959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#93|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  10:20+3:1510:25+3:225m??31001.01861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#94|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  10:58+3:0311:00+3:092m??31011.03565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#95|--|LLPRLalit Lakshmipur  11:07-11:08-1m??31015.01666mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#96|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  11:28+2:5511:30+3:032m??31020.03570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#97|--|KRHAKorahia (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??31026.0470mECRPin - 847226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:356.0
#98|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:15+1:37-??31032.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.