Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Howrah- Barddhawan- RAMPURHAT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -Pakur- Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20607/Σ AC: Howrah- Bhagalpur [Chain of 22309/Howrah- Jalpaijuri at Rampurhat, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 12 2015 (21:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 57m  64 halts  Distance: 1001 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22309/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 52m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat Junction  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 22m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 10
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 00:02 +3 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express/22309
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:05+01010.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m0294.06536mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#3/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+001:59+02m22207.03940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
68 intermediate stations-1:-59359.0
#4/==/RPH»Rampurhat Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:40+433566.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+805:50+92m13573.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+1005:58+132m33580.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:05+1506:06+151m13589.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m23596.010035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#9/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+1906:19+191m13601.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+2006:27+202m33608.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:34+201m33613.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+2106:46+215m13619.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+2206:52+231m33623.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+2507:01+252m03631.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+2407:10+261m13637.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#16%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1008:17+115m13645.05236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:26+1208:27+121m03653.04454mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+1308:33+131m03656.05237mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:39+1508:40+151m13661.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:46+1608:47+161m03666.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21%==%TLJTaljhari  08:54+1708:55+171m03671.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:04+1609:05+171m03678.04839mERDist ; Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%MJPMaharajpur (3 PFs)  09:14+1609:15+171m03685.04134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:24+1709:25+191m13691.02245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#25%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:46+1609:54+208m13699.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:04+2210:05+221m13708.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:13+2410:14+241m13714.05039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:19+2410:20+241m03718.04340mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:26+2510:27+261m03723.01753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:329.0
#30!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+2011:00+221m03732.02647mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:08+2311:09+231m23735.04457mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#32!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:20+2511:21+311m23743.04244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#33!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:27+3211:28+321m13747.03035mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#34!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:39+3211:40+351m03753.01941mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#35!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  11:59+3212:00+351m03759.02235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#36!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:18+3212:19+391m13766.02141mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#37!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+3414:30+13110m33773.03850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  14:36+1514:37+171m03777.03048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#39%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  14:47+1714:48+171m03782.03338mERMunger-Bhagalpur Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#40%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  14:51+1714:52+171m03783.04338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:57+1514:58+161m03787.05339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:04+161m03791.05838mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  15:10+1615:11+201m03797.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  15:18+2115:19+211m03804.03040mERGanganiyan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#45%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  15:31+2115:32+231m03810.03541mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#46%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  15:40+2215:41+241m03815.03042mERPin code-811211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  15:45+2415:46+241m03817.04440mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#48!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  15:50+2415:51+271m03820.02146mERPin code 811211, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:186.0
#49!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+2516:39+2330m03826.04356mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  16:48+2516:49+261m03833.04749mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#51%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:56+2716:57+281m03838.05252mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+281m03844.05045mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:10+2917:11+291m03848.06153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:18+2917:19+301m03855.03551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#55%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  17:26+3517:27+301m03859.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#56%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  17:33+3117:34+341m03866.02249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#57%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  17:40+3417:41+341m03868.0550mERLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:393.0
#58%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+5618:40+5220m03871.0854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#59/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:50+5718:52+562m03873.04352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#60%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0219:15+1:052m03888.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#61%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0419:37+1:092m03898.06153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62%--%KSCKashi Chak (2 PFs)  19:52+1:1219:54+1:172m03913.03462mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#63%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:12+1:1720:14+1:232m03923.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#64%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+1:2320:49+1:295m03942.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#65%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+1:2921:10+1:392m03959.017100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#66%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:15+1:2122:17+1:272m13977.063112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#67%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:24+1:2922:26+1:362m03984.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#68%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:3822:46+1:562m03995.04111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:166.0
#69/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:02+1:30-041001.0-116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.