Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Asansol- Durgapur- siuri- Rampurhat - PAKUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Barharwa- Sahibganj- kahalgaon- Bhagalpur.

20608/Σ Ranchi- Sahibganj [Chain of 15661/Ranchi-Kamakhya at Pakur, JHARKHAND] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 12 2015 (21:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 32m  20 halts  Distance: 513 km  1 xfers
#1. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 9h 53m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 53405/Rampurhat- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 22m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:12 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express/15661
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+6??10.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+521:52+65m??160.055257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50+322:55+55m??1113.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+523:30+82m??1128.025227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-100:55+65m??2162.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1002:00+125m??2220.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:16+1502:17+161m??2238.035100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+1:2002:31+1:262m??2245.02885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶03:07+1:1003:12+1:075m??2262.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+1:2003:31+1:260m??2279.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#11/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+2404:32+241m??2333.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#12/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??2352.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+2705:52+295m??2380.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#14/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0106:35+1:012m??2433.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Rampurhat- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53405 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  08:47+2808:50+283m??2433.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  08:55+3708:56+371m??2437.01731mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#17%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  09:22+2009:23+211m??2445.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  09:29+1209:30+121m??2452.04930mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  09:39+2109:44+205m??2459.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  09:54+2809:55+281m??2467.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  09:59+3110:00+311m??2470.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  10:07+3010:08+341m??2476.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  10:16+3810:17+381m??2480.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24%==%TLJTaljhari  10:25+3410:26+341m??2485.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  10:35+3810:36+391m??2492.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  10:45+1:1610:46+401m??2499.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  10:54+4010:55+401m??2506.02745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#28%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  11:12+3-??2513.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.